2015 Results.

if you have any queries please contact us at: reservations@wildfrontiers.com

2015 42.2km Full Marathon Prize Winners

FEMALE AGE GROUP: OPEN CATEGORY

Place Name Surname No Age Gen Nationality Time
1 TABITHA TSATSA 233 42 F ZIMBABWEAN 02:49:44
2 SHARON MURIUKI 244 17 F TANZANIAN 02:54:07
3 LIZIH CHOKORE 217 34 F ZIMBABWEAN 03:01:07
4 CHIYEBZA CHOKORE 216 36 F ZIMBABWEAN 03:09:49
5 MONICA KATIVHY 40 35 F ZIMBABWEAN 03:10:48
6 TAWAPO BHIRI 215 33 F ZIMBABWEAN 03:19:13
7 MERCY KALUNGA 227 39 F ZAMBIAN 03:20:28
8 MARGRETH MAHOHOMO 325 34 F ZIMBABWEAN 03:31:32
9 RABIA FILIMA 258 35 F ZIMBABWEAN 03:35:21
10 VEERLE DIELTIENS 162 42 F SOUTH AFRICA 03:46:12

MALE AGE GROUP: OPEN CATEGORY

Place Name Surname No Age Gen Nationality Time
1 NKOSIYAZI SIBANDA 255 34 M ZIMBABWEAN 02:19:12
2 MILLEN MATENDE 220 32 M ZIMBABWEAN 02:19:59
3 PORTIPHER DOMBOJENA 271 21 M ZIMBABWEAN 02:20:39
4 LYNO MUCHENA 203 27 M ZIMBABWEAN 02:21:25
5 CAPHUS MAMBI 238 28 M ZAMBIAN 02:22:16
6 TAPIWA CHIMGADAYI 113 46 M ZIMBABWEAN 02:22:26
7 MIKE FOKOLONI 84 38 M ZIMBABWEAN 02:23:43
8 MATHEWS MUTANYA 231 29 M ZAMBIAN 02:25:18
9 PETER TUMBARE 103 32 M ZIM 02:25:30
10 LEONARD KOKI 326 37 M ZIMBABWEAN 02:28:07

2015 21.1km Half Marathon Prize Winners

FEMALE AGE GROUP: OPEN

Place Name Surname No Age Gen Nationality Time
1 CONSTANCE NYASANGE 1683 25 F ZIMBABWEAN 01:17:14
2 RUTENDO MYAHORA 1961 26 F ZIMBABWEAN 01:17:53
3 PATIENCE MUROKE 1909 26 F ZIMBABWEAN 01:20:55
4 FAITHY NYASANGO 1682 32 F ZIMBABWEAN 01:21:35
5 ETHEL SIBANDA 1767 27 F ZIMBABWEAN 01:21:58
6 FAITH SANYIKA 1842 35 F ZIMBABWEAN 01:23:50
7 SAMUKEIISO MOYO 1907 41 F ZIMBABWEAN 01:25:25
8 THANDIWE NYATHI 1702 23 F ZIMBABWEAN 01:25:42
9 ALICEN MANAKE 1813 24 F ZIMBABWEAN 01:27:10
10 SOPHIA CHIHAMA 1843 30 F ZIMBABWEAN 01:28:01

MALE AGE GROUP: OPEN

Place Name Surname No Age Gen Nationality Time
1 MUNJARADZ JARI 1764 25 M ZIMBABWEAN 01:05:45
2 PANUEL MKUNGO 1913 22 M TANZANIAN 01:05:51
3 ISAAC MPOFU 1823 27 M ZIMBABWEAN 01:06:07
4 ELIJAH MABHUNU 1763 26 M ZIMBABWEAN 01:06:17
5 LEPHAS PASIPAMIRS 1762 39 M ZIMBABWEAN 01:06:59
6 JONATHAN CHIMYURA 1711 25 M ZIMBABWEAN 01:07:08
7 NGONIBZASHE NCUBE 1840 28 M ZIMBABWEAN 01:07:12
8 RABSON CHIGARA 1816 36 M ZIMBABWEAN 01:07:26
9 LUWIS MASUNDA 1960 39 M ZIMBABWEAN 01:07:59
10 LAMECK MISIWA 1997 25 M TANZANIAN 01:08:17

2015 .Veteran Category Prize Winners

FEMALE AGE GROUP:

40-49

Place Name Surname No Age Gen Nationality Time
1 TABITHA TSATSA 233 42 F ZIMBABWEAN 02:49:44
2 VEERLE DIELTIENS 162 42 F SOUTH AFRICA 03:46:12

MALE AGE GROUP:

40-49

Place Name Surname No Age Gen Nationality Time
1 TAPIWA CHIMGADAYI 113 46 M ZIMBABWEAN 02:22:26
2 NICHOLAS MUGOMERI 176 41 M ZIMBABWEAN 02:33:11

MALE AGE GROUP:

50+

Place Name Surname No Age Gen Nationality Time
1 THOKOIANI GWEBU 236 50 M ZIMBABWEAN 03:07:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP:

50+

Place Name Surname No Age Gen Nationality Time
1 MARIETA ENGELBRECHT 7 52 F NAMIBIA 04:17:02